Committees

President

Lina Badimon

Vice-Presidents

M. Teresa Santos
Vicente Vicente

Congress Executive Committee

Members

M. Angeles Dasí
Francisco España
Amparo Estellés
Juana Valles
Virtudes Vila

Local Organizing Committee

María Borrell
Aitana Braza
Javier Corral
Pilar Medina
Antonio Moscardó
Teresa Padro
José Rivera
Vanessa Roldán
Gemma Vilahur

Advisory Committees

National Advisory Committee

Juan Ignacio Arcelus Martínez (Granada, Spain)
Juan F. Ascaso (Valencia, Spain)
José Antonio Aznar (Valencia, Spain)
Javier Batlle Fonrodona (A Coruña, Spain)
Isabel Díaz-Ricart (Barcelona, Spain)
Pere Domenech Santasusana (Barcelona, Spain)
Ginés Escolar Albadalejo (Barcelona, Spain)
Antonio Fernández-Ortiz (Madrid, Spain)
Jordi Fontcuberta Boj (Barcelona, Spain)
Pablo García de Frutos (Barcelona, Spain)
David García-Dorado (Barcelona, Spain)
Luís Javier García Frade (Valladolid, Spain)
José Ramón González-Juanatey (Santiago de Compostela, Spain)


Magda Heras (Barcelona, Spain)
José Hermida (Pamplona, Spain)
David Jiménez Castro (Madrid, Spain)
Ramón Lecumberri Villamediana (Pamplona, Spain)
María Fernanda López Fernández (A Coruña, Spain)
Pascual Marco Vera (Alicante, Spain)
Constantino Martínez Martínez (Murcia, Spain)
Manuel Monreal Bosch (Barcelona, Spain)
Joan Montaner Villalonga (Barcelona, Spain)
José Antonio Páramo Fernández (Pamplona, Spain)
Juan Carlos Reverter Calatayud (Barcelona, Spain)
Miguel Ángel Sanz Alonso (Valencia, Spain)
Francisco Velasco Jimeno (Córdoba, Spain)

International Advisory Committee

Raul Altman (Argentina)
Juan José Badimon (USA)
Alicia Blanco (Argentina)
Henri Bounameaux (Switzerland)
Benjamin Brenner(Israel)
Harry R. Büller(The Netherlands)
Marco Cattaneo (Italy)
Sergio Coccheri (Italy)
Ola E. Dahl (Norway)
Bjorn Dahlback (Sweden)
Raffaele de Caterina(Italy)
Ismaïl Elalamy  (France)
Charles T. Esmon (USA)
Anna  Falanga (Italy)
Valentín Fuster  (USA)
John Griffin (USA)
Kurt Huber (Austria)
Gerhard Johnson (USA)
Nevine Kassim (Egypt)
Gili Kenet (Israel)
David A. Lane (United Kingdom)
Marcel Levi (The Netherlands)

Christos Liapis (Greece)
Gregory YH Lip (United Kingdom)
Pier Mannucci (Italy)
Diego Mezzano (Chile)
Joao Morais (Portugal)
Pierre-Emmanuel Morange (France)
Ulrike Nowak Göttl (Germany)
Paolo Prandoni (Italy)
P H Reitsma (The Netherlands)
Bianca Rocca (Italy)
Meyer Michel Samama (France)
Per Morten Sandset (Sweden)
Jean-François Schved  (France)
Uri Seligsohn (Israel)
Paolo Simioni (Italy)
Mojca Stegnar (Slovenia)
Svetlana M Strukova (Russia)
Ali Taher (Lebanon)
Turgut Ulutin (Turkey)
David Varon (Israel)
Denisa Wagner (USA)
Steve Watson (United Kingdom)

Council of the MLTD

Executive Board

Educational Board

President
J.F. Schved

Past President
P.M. Mannucci

General Secretary
M. Teresa Santos

Members
Meyer-Michel Samama
Jacqueline Conard
Paolo Prandoni
David Varon

President
S. Coccheri (Italy)

Members
L. Badimon (Spain)
P. Balas (Greece)
M. B. Donati (Italy)
I. Elalamy (France)
A. Gialeraki (Greece)
J. A. Iriarte (Spain)
J. Monasterio (Spain)
M. Samama (France)
M.T. Santos (Spain)
M. Stegnar (Slovenia)

Country Councillors

International Scientific Committee

I.B. Topalov (Bulgaria)
Ana Bronic (Croatia)
Andrew Nicolaides (Cyprus)
Nevine Kassim (Egypt)
Jacqueline Conard (France)
Ismaïl Elalamy (France)
Antonios Hatzizacharias (Greece)
Anthi Travlou (Greece)
Uri Seligsohn (Israel)
David Varon (Israel)
Maria Benedetta Donati (Italy)
Paolo Prandoni (Italy)
Ali Taher (Lebanon)
Cherif Abdelkhirane (Morocco)
Zoubida Tazi (Morocco)
Manuel Campos (Portugal)
Luis Manuel Cunha-Ribeiro (Portugal)
Abdul Kareem Al Momen (Saudi Arabia)
Ivo Elezovic (Serbia)
Mojca Stegnar (Slovenia)
Amparo Estelles (Spain)
Maria Teresa Santos (Spain)
Lina Badimon (Spain)
Sami Guermazi (Tunisia)
Turgut Ulutin (Turkey)
Mehmet Nejat Akar (Turkey)
B. Brenner (Israel)
M. Brochier (France)
M. Cattaneo (Italy)
J. Carvalho de Sousa (Portugal)
M. Demir (Turkey)
G. Gerotziafas (France)
A. Gialeraki (Greece)
H. A. Goubran (Egypt)
Z. Jerbi (Tunis)
I. M. Khalil (Lebanon)
G. Kenet (Israel)
I. Kontopoulou (Greece)
M. Kozak (Slovenia)
A. M. Lucic (Yugoslavia)
M. Monreal (Spain)
G. Palareti (Italy)
J. A. Paramo (Spain)
D. Radak (Serbia)
J. F. Schved (France)
T. Sipah (Turkey)
F. Uras (Turkey)
M. Vacas (Spain)
J. Valles (Spain)

Send to a friend

Share with friends